Results of 11th Annual Sagebrush Diving Invite 2009, hosted by Mile High Dive Club. 

Championship Team Awards Overall
Place Code Team Points

1 MILE Mile High Dive Club 673.00
2 307 307 Diving 225.00
3 PHDC Pronghorn Diving Club 55.00
4 PVD Peak View Dive Club 25.00
5 SAGE Sagebrush Diving 12.00

 

 

     
 
English | Español


Meet: 2009 11th Annual Sagebrush Diving Invite
Date: Nov 14, 2009 to Nov 14, 2009


10-11 Girls 1m Novice
Diver Team Place Score Diff

Michaela Pooler 307 1 105.20 0.00
Nicole Bloom MILE 2 104.40 -0.80
Jessica Hafey MILE 3 84.10 -21.10
Tierney Worthen PHDC 4 81.60 -23.60
Emily Kastner MILE 5 80.00 -25.20
Allie Kounter MILE 6 79.80 -25.40
Lerin Kastner MILE 7 68.80 -36.40



Group D Girls 1m (11 & Under)
Diver Team Place Score Diff

Amanda Brown MILE 1 133.35 0.00



Group D Girls 3m (11 & Under)
Diver Team Place Score Diff

Amanda Brown MILE 1 124.65 0.00



12-13 Girls 1m Novice
Diver Team Place Score Diff

Callista Worthen PHDC 1 121.10 0.00
Sophie Bress 307 2 119.15 -1.95
Caleigh Stockebrand MILE 3 117.70 -3.40
Sophie Granger MILE 4 117.20 -3.90



12-13 Girls 3m Novice
Diver Team Place Score Diff

Sophie Granger MILE 1 110.45 0.00



14-15 Girls 1m Novice
Diver Team Place Score Diff

Anna Hudson 307 1 130.50 0.00



14-15 Girls 3m Novice
Diver Team Place Score Diff

Cathleen Badillo MILE 1 172.55 0.00
Emily Williams 307 2 149.65 -22.90
Abbey Miller 307 3 124.70 -47.85



Group C Girls 1m (12-13)
Diver Team Place Score Diff

Jaycie Brown MILE 1 245.15 0.00
Mckensi Austin MILE 2 239.55 -5.60
Averly Hobbs MILE 3 226.20 -18.95
Alexandra Hafey MILE 4 224.20 -20.95
Tori Ritter MILE 5 220.40 -24.75
Katherine Russ MILE 6 206.45 -38.70



Group C Girls 3m (12-13)
Diver Team Place Score Diff

Jaycie Brown MILE 1 252.65 0.00
Mckensi Austin MILE 2 235.25 -17.40
Tori Ritter MILE 3 228.05 -24.60
Katherine Russ MILE 4 215.20 -37.45
Alexandra Hafey MILE 5 208.35 -44.30
Averly Hobbs MILE 6 183.30 -69.35



16-18 Girls 3m Novice
Diver Team Place Score Diff

Brooke Latham MILE 1 108.95 0.00



Group B Girls 1m (14-15)
Diver Team Place Score Diff

Mady Ingmire MILE 1 316.90 0.00
Alexa Beckwith MILE 2 281.55 -35.35
Emily Williams 307 3 258.80 -58.10
Cathleen Badillo MILE 4 226.60 -90.30
Haylie Mills PHDC 5 214.25 -102.65
Anna Megenhardt PVD 6 213.15 -103.75
Abby Watson PVD 7 199.90 -117.00
Abbey Miller 307 8 170.40 -146.50



Group B Girls 3m (14-15)
Diver Team Place Score Diff

Alexa Beckwith MILE 1 294.85 0.00



Group A Girls 1m (16-18)
Diver Team Place Score Diff

Melissa Bollig MILE 1 324.85 0.00
Kari Campbell 307 2 315.10 -9.75
Brooke Latham MILE 3 181.25 -143.60



Group A Girls 3m (16-18)
Diver Team Place Score Diff

Melissa Bollig MILE 1 345.60 0.00
Kari Campbell 307 2 327.95 -17.65



10-11 Boys 1m Novice
Diver Team Place Score Diff

Casey Fellows MILE 1 109.60 0.00
Balin Conover MILE 2 95.80 -13.80
Seth Radman MILE 3 93.20 -16.40



10-11 Boys 3m Novice
Diver Team Place Score Diff

Seamus OConnell MILE 1 97.10 0.00
Casey Fellows MILE 2 90.65 -6.45
Balin Conover MILE 3 89.70 -7.40



Group D Boys 1m (11 & Under)
Diver Team Place Score Diff

Anthony Belitz MILE 1 176.50 0.00
Seamus OConnell MILE 2 121.65 -54.85
Wyatt Temple PHDC 3 121.05 -55.45



Group D Boys 3m (11 & Under)
Diver Team Place Score Diff

Anthony Belitz MILE 1 168.95 0.00



14-15 Boys 3m Novice
Diver Team Place Score Diff

Garrett Kirk 307 1 168.45 0.00
Kenny Madsen 307 2 144.45 -24.00



Group C Boys 1m (12-13)
Diver Team Place Score Diff

Kyle Goodwin MILE 1 291.95 0.00
Matt Jagiello MILE 2 241.90 -50.05
Alan Leblang MILE 3 220.70 -71.25
Kyle Pape PVD 4 187.15 -104.80



Group C Boys 3m (12-13)
Diver Team Place Score Diff

Kyle Goodwin MILE 1 291.60 0.00
Matt Jagiello MILE 2 230.50 -61.10
Alan Leblang MILE 3 201.70 -89.90



16-18 Boys 3m Novice
Diver Team Place Score Diff

Bryan Barry 307 1 199.85 0.00
Sebastian King 307 1 199.85 0.00



Group B Boys 1m (14-15)
Diver Team Place Score Diff

Garrett Kirk 307 1 264.30 0.00
Christopher Hartman MILE 2 202.00 -62.30
Kenny Madsen 307 3 198.60 -65.70



Group B Boys 3m (14-15)
Diver Team Place Score Diff

Christopher Hartman MILE 1 209.10 0.00



Group A Boys 1m (16-18)
Diver Team Place Score Diff

Zachary Peterson MILE 1 399.50 0.00
Derek Campbell 307 2 396.65 -2.85
Tanner Nemkov MILE 3 383.70 -15.80
Devan Flower PHDC 4 382.50 -17.00
Connor Walton MILE 5 343.15 -56.35
Sebastian King 307 6 324.50 -75.00
Bryan Barry 307 7 298.90 -100.60



Group A Boys 3m (16-18)
Diver Team Place Score Diff

Zachary Peterson MILE 1 387.70 0.00
Derek Campbell 307 2 371.30 -16.40
Tanner Nemkov MILE 3 361.15 -26.55
Connor Walton MILE 4 316.95 -70.75



Group A+ Men 3m (19 & Up 10 dives)
Diver Team Place Score Diff

Rick Williamson MILE 1 374.35 0.00
Kevin Sage SAGE 2 371.35 -3.00


Privacy  |  Contact Us
  Copyright © 2004 - 2010 Meet Control LLC